Differential Geometry Research Group


Visitors

Current and future visitors
Seok-Zun Song (Jeju National University), July 3 - August 3, 2017
Clément Guerin (Luxembourg), July 10-11, 2017
Subhojoy Gupta (Indian Institute of Science), July 10-13, 2017
Sungwoon Kim (Jeju National University), July 14-27, 2017
Ursula Hamenstädt (Bonn), July 18, 2017
Andrea Seppi (Pavia), July 23-28, 2017
Jaejeong Lee (Korea Institute for Advanced Study), Sep 13-27, 2017

Past visitors
Yves Benoist (Université Paris-Sud), Oct 18-19, 2012
Olivier Guichard (Université de Strasbourg), Oct 22-23, 2012
Bernardo Uribe Jongbloed (Universidad de los Andes), Nov 5-7, 2012
Corinna Ulcigrai (University of Bristol), Nov 22-24, 2012
Alex Gorodnik (University of Bristol), Nov 22-24, 2012
Ignasi Mundet i Riera (Universitat de Barcelona), Nov 25-26, 2012
Ruth Charney (Brandeis University), Dec 4, 2012
Marc Burger (ETH Zürich), Dec 14-19, 2012
Alessandra Iozzi (ETH Zürich), Dec 14-19, 2012
Michelle Lee (University of Maryland), Jan 14-18, 2013
Emmanuel Breuillard (Université Paris-Sud), Jan 17-18, 2013
Enrico Leuzinger (KIT), Jan 29, 2013
John Loftin (Rutgers University), Feb 10-16, 2013
Marcos Mariño (Université de Genève), April 17-19, 2013
Daryl Cooper (UC Santa Barbara), April 21-28, 2013
Jeffrey Danciger (University of Texas), April 21-28, 2013
Nicolaus Treib (LMU München), April 29-30, 2013
Brian Collier (University of Illinois), May 5-26, 2013
Hugo Parlier (Université de Fribourg), May 6-8, 2013
Sara Maloni (Université Paris-Sud), May 13-25, 2013
Ana Cristina Ferreira (Universidade do Minho), May 20-22, 2013
Sungwoon Kim (Korea Institute for Advanced Study), June 1-30, 2013
Richard Evan Schwartz (Brown University), June 19-21, 2013
Jens Marklof (University of Bristol), June 26-28, 2013
William M. Goldman (University of Maryland), July 5-11, 2013
Olivier Guichard (Université de Strasbourg), July 7-23, 2013
Oscar García-Prada (CSIC), July 7-11, 2013
Steven Bradlow (University of Illinois), July 7-11, 2013
Ana Peon (Instituto de Ciencias Mathemática), July 15-17, 2013
Alessia Mandini (University of Pavia), Oct 14-18, 2013
Mathew Bullimore (University of Oxford), Oct 14-25, 2013
Nicolas Tholozan (University of Nice Sophia Antipolis), Oct 19-23, 2013
Gabriele Link (KIT), Nov 5, 2013
Roberto Frigerio (University of Pisa), Nov 10-13, 2013
Michelle Bucher (University of Geneva), Nov 25-26, 2013
Xin Nie (Université Paris-Sud), Dec 3, 2013
Cristina Pagliantini (ETH Zürich), Dec 9-13, 2013
Misha Kapovich (University of California, Davis), Dec 11-13, 2013
Joan Porti (Autonomous University of Barcelona), Jan 21-24, 2014
Gabriela Weitze-Schmithusen (KIT), Feb 4, 2014
Qiongling Li (Rice University), Feb 19-24, 2014
Andrew Neitzke (University of Texas), May 11-17, 2014
Zhe Sun (Université Paris-Sud), May 11-17, 2014
Sourav Ghosh (Université Paris-Sud), May 12-15, 2014
François Labourie (Université Paris-Sud), May 12-15, 2014
Maxime Wolff (Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu), May 20, 2014
Jørgen Ellegaard Andersen (Aarhus University), May 22, 2014
François Guéritaud (Université Lille 1), June 4-6, 2014
Julien Maubon (Institut Élie Cartan de Nancy), June 16-17, 2014
Tengren Zhang (University of Michigan), June 21-July 2, 2014
Andreas Ott (University of Cambridge), July 1, 2014
Sara Maloni (Brown University), July 1-19, 2014
Daryl Cooper (UC Santa Barbara), July 7-11, 2014
Maria Beatrice Pozzetti (ETH Zürich), July 13-17, 2014
Shinpei Baba (Caltech), July 13-21, 2014
Tobias Hartnick (Technion), Sep 30-Oct 11, 2014
Hyungryul Baik (Universität Bonn), Oct 20-22, 2014
Ehud Meir (University of Copenhagen), Nov 4, 2014
Viktor Schroeder (Universität Zürich), Nov 13-14, 2014
Stefan Friedl (Universität Regensburg), Nov 20, 2014
Jan Swoboda (Universität München), Nov 24-Dec 1, 2014
Florent Schaffhauser (Universidad de los Andes), Nov 25-26, 2014
Vera Vértesi (Université de Strasbourg), Dec 2, 2014
Sungwoon Kim (Korea Institute for Advanced Study), Dec 11-20, 2014
Son Lam Ho (University of Luxembourg), Dec 15-17, 2014
Ye Sle Cha (University of Oxford), Dec 19-21, 2014
Florent Schaffhauser (Universidad de los Andes), Jan 20-22, 2015
Fabian Ziltener (Universität Utrecht), Jan 27-28, 2015
Anja Randecker (KIT), Feb 3, 2015
Peter Dalakov (Bulgarian Academy of Sciences), Feb 11, 2015
Lizhen Ji (University of Michigan) April 26-May 6, 2015
Thomas Haettel (Université de Montpellier), May 3-8, 2015
Marco Spinaci (MPIM Bonn), May 4-5, 2015
Ilia Smilga (Université Paris-Sud), May 26, 2015
Werner Ballmann (Universität Bonn), May 28, 2015
Alfonso Zamora (Instituto Superior Técnico), June 1-2, 2015
Ludovic Marquis (Université de Rennes 1), June 7-12, 2015
Subhojoy Gupta (Caltech), June 16, 2015
Valentina DiSarlo (Indiana University), June 1-July 24, 2015
Tengren Zhang (University of Michigan), June 26-July 10, 2015
Binbin Xu (University of Grenoble), July 11-17, 2015
Sara Maloni (Brown University), July 20-24, 2015
Jeffrey Danciger (University of Texas), July 20-24, 2015
Kenji Kozai (UC Berkeley), August 17-21, 2015
Tengren Zhang (Caltech), Oct 3 - Dec 4, 2015
Qiongling Li (Aarhus University), Oct 8-31, 2015
Thomas Mettler (Goethe University of Frankfurt), Nov 12, 2015
Lucas Branco (University of Oxford), Nov 19, 2015
Quentin Gendron (University of Hanover), Nov 26, 2015
Hartmut Weiß (University of Kiel), Dec 3, 2015
Ilya Gekhtman (Universität Bonn), Dec 10, 2015
Fanny Kassel (Université Lille 1), Dec 17, 2015
Boris Vertman (Université Münster), Jan 14, 2016
Manuel Amann (KIT), Jan 21, 2016
Emilio Franco (University of Campinas), Jan 28, 2016
Stefano Francaviglia (University of Bologna), Feb 1-5, 2016
Federica Fanoni (University of Warwick), May 2-4, 2016
Bram Petri (MPIM Bonn), May 2-4, 2016
Karin Melnick (University of Maryland), May 12, 2016
Yoav Moriah (Technion), May 16-20, 2016
Sebastian Baader (Universität Bern), May 24, 2016
Vincent Alberge (Université de Strasbourg), May 31, 2016
Qiongling Li (Aarhus University), June 2-9, 2016
Petra Schwer (KIT), June 7, 2016
Lizhen Ji (University of Michigan) June 8-11, 2016
Weixu Su (Fudan University), May 1 - June 30, 2016
Duc-Manh Nguyen (Université de Bordeaux), June 28, 2016
Artur de Araujo (Universidade do Porto), July 5, 2016
Barbot Thierry (Université d'Avignon), July 10-15, 2016
Olivier Guichard (Université de Strasbourg), June 25-July 23, 2016
Sara Maloni (Brown University), July 21-29, 2016
Henry Segerman (Oklahoma State University), July 23-26, 2016
Sungwoon Kim (Jeju National University), August 4-13, 2016
Jaejeong Lee (Korea Institute for Advanced Study), August 4-18, 2016
Jean-Philippe Burelle (University of Maryland), Aug 23-Sep 22, 2016
Ludovic Marquis (Université de Rennes 1), Oct 16-21, 2016
Pierre Will (Grenoble), Oct 17-19, 2016
Jean-Marc Schlenker (Luxembourg), Nov 8, 2016
Léo Brunswic (Avignon), Nov 14-17, 2016
Xin Nie (Seoul), Nov 21-25, 2016
Lotte Hollands (Oxford), Nov 28-30, 2016
Julien Marché (Paris), Dec 5-6, 2016
Elena Frenkel (Strasbourg), Dec 13-14, 2016
Stephan Tillmann (Sydney), Jan 9-12, 2017
Clara Löh (Regensburg), Jan 17-18, 2017
Camilla Felisetti (Bologna), Jan 30-Feb 1, 2017
Anja Randecker (Toronto), Jan 30-Feb 3, 2017
Zhe Sun (Tsinghua), Mach 25 - April 1, 2017
Tengren Zhang (Caltech), April 1-6, 2017
Karin Melnick (Maryland), Jan - June, 2017
Michael Gekhtman (University of Notre Dame), March - April, 2017
Katharina Neusser (Praha), May 2-14, 2017
Gabriele Mondello (Roma), May 8-11, 2017
Jeremy Toulisse (USC), May 21 - 23, 2017
Florent Schaffhauser (Universidad de los Andes), May 24-27, 2017
Giannis Platis (Crete), June 4-7, 2017
Javier Aramayona (Madrid), June 12-14, 2017
Sergei Tabachnikov (Penn State), June 20, 2017
Bruno Martelli (Pisa), June 22, 2017

© Copyright Universität Heidelberg.